Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League OneSun, 24 May 2026

Union Omaha

LWDWW

Sun, 24 May 202601:00

2 : 0

Full time

Chattanooga Red Wolves

DWLLD

Pre-match win probability

51.9%Union Omaha25.7%Draw22.4%Chattanooga Red Wolves

Our prediction

1X · Union Omaha

Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Union Omaha 51.9%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Chattanooga Red Wolves 22.4%

Season statistics

USL League One · highlighted side is stronger

Union OmahaChattanooga Red Wolves

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X62%
X238%

Match result

Union Omaha1.73
Draw3.5
Chattanooga Red Wolves4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance38%
Odds1.91

Union Omaha

Chance51.9%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Chattanooga Red Wolves

Chance22.4%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.17

Union OmahaChattanooga Red Wolves
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall70%30%

Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One · Sun, 24 May 2026

Union Omaha meet Chattanooga Red Wolves in the USA, USL League One on 24 May 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Union Omaha at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves FAQs

4 questions

What time is Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves?

Kickoff is 01:00 on 24 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves?

Union Omaha is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Union Omaha vs Chattanooga Red Wolves prediction, H2H and stats