USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USFAS Bamako

Sun, 10 May 202617:30

0 : 0

Full time

Afrique Football Élite

Pre-match win probability

56.1%USFAS Bamako27.6%Draw16.3%Afrique Football Élite

Our prediction

USFAS Bamako

USFAS Bamako is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.6
Confidence56.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • USFAS Bamako 56.1%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Afrique Football Élite 16.3%

Season statistics

Première Division · highlighted side is stronger

USFAS BamakoAfrique Football Élite

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

Double chance

1X66.2%
X233.8%

Match result

USFAS Bamako1.6
Draw3.25
Afrique Football Élite5.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance66.2%
Odds1.1

X2

Chance33.8%
Odds2.15

USFAS Bamako

Chance56.1%
Odds1.6

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Afrique Football Élite

Chance16.3%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: USFAS Bamako at 1.6

USFAS BamakoAfrique Football Élite
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall77%23%

USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite: prediction & preview

Mali · Première Division · Sun, 10 May 2026

USFAS Bamako meet Afrique Football Élite in the Mali, Première Division on 10 May 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is USFAS Bamako at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite FAQs

4 questions

What time is USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 10 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite?

USFAS Bamako is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

USFAS Bamako vs Afrique Football Élite prediction, H2H and stats