Valenzana vs Saluzzo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Valenzana

Wed, 7 Oct 202614:00

3 : 2

Full time

Saluzzo

Pre-match win probability

36.5%Valenzana27.1%Draw36.5%Saluzzo

Our prediction

Valenzana

Valenzana is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.45
Confidence36.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Valenzana 36.5%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Saluzzo 36.5%

Season statistics

Coppa Italia Serie D · highlighted side is stronger

ValenzanaSaluzzo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Valenzana2.45
Draw3.3
Saluzzo2.45

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.44

Valenzana

Chance36.5%
Odds2.45

Draw

Chance27.1%
Odds3.3

Saluzzo

Chance36.5%
Odds2.45

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Valenzana at 2.45

ValenzanaSaluzzo
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall50%50%

Valenzana vs Saluzzo: prediction & preview

Italy · Coppa Italia Serie D · Wed, 7 Oct 2026

Valenzana meet Saluzzo in the Italy, Coppa Italia Serie D on 7 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Valenzana at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Valenzana vs Saluzzo FAQs

4 questions

What time is Valenzana vs Saluzzo?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 7 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Valenzana vs Saluzzo?

Valenzana is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Valenzana vs Saluzzo prediction, H2H and stats