Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Vasco DA Gama

DWDWD

Thu, 13 Aug 202623:00

0 : 0

Live

Olimpia

LWLLL

Pre-match win probability

54.3%Vasco DA Gama26.9%Draw18.8%Olimpia

Our prediction

Home · Vasco DA Gama

Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia listed tip from the board.

Odds1.73
Confidence54.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Vasco DA Gama 54.3%
  • Draw 26.9%
  • Olimpia 18.8%

Season statistics

CONMEBOL Sudamericana · highlighted side is stronger

Vasco DA GamaOlimpia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals10.9% · 2.1514.1% · 1.67
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.3% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes46.4%
No53.6%

Double chance

1X64%
X236%

Match result

Vasco DA Gama1.73
Draw3.5
Olimpia5

Both teams to score

Yes46.4% · 2
No53.6% · 1.73

1X

Chance64%
Odds1.18

X2

Chance36%
Odds2.1

Vasco DA Gama

Chance54.3%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance26.9%
Odds3.5

Olimpia

Chance18.8%
Odds5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.73

Vasco DA GamaOlimpia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall74%26%

Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia: prediction & preview

World · CONMEBOL Sudamericana · Thu, 13 Aug 2026

Vasco DA Gama meet Olimpia in the World, CONMEBOL Sudamericana on 13 August 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vasco DA Gama at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia?

Kickoff is 23:00 on 13 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia?

Vasco DA Gama is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Vasco DA Gama vs Olimpia prediction, H2H and stats