Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Victoria Rosport

Sat, 5 Sept 202617:00

0 : 2

Full time

US Hostert

Pre-match win probability

32.8%Victoria Rosport24.3%Draw42.9%US Hostert

Our prediction

US Hostert

US Hostert is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Victoria Rosport 32.8%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • US Hostert 42.9%

Season statistics

National Division · highlighted side is stronger

Victoria RosportUS Hostert

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X45.9%
X254.1%

Match result

Victoria Rosport2.75
Draw3.7
US Hostert2.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance45.9%
Odds1.6

X2

Chance54.1%
Odds1.36

Victoria Rosport

Chance32.8%
Odds2.75

Draw

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

US Hostert

Chance42.9%
Odds2.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: US Hostert at 2.1

Victoria RosportUS Hostert
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall43%57%

Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert: prediction & preview

Luxembourg · National Division · Sat, 5 Sept 2026

Victoria Rosport meet US Hostert in the Luxembourg, National Division on 5 September 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is US Hostert at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert FAQs

4 questions

What time is Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 5 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert?

US Hostert is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Victoria Rosport vs US Hostert prediction, H2H and stats