Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Argentina · Primera CSun, 7 Jun 2026

Victoriano Arenas

DWDDW

Sun, 7 Jun 202618:30

1 : 0

Full time

Defensores de Cambaceres

DWLWD

Pre-match win probability

41.5%Victoriano Arenas33%Draw25.5%Defensores de Cambaceres

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Victoriano Arenas

Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres listed tip from the board.

Odds1.22
Confidence41.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Victoriano Arenas 41.5%
  • Draw 33%
  • Defensores de Cambaceres 25.5%

Season statistics

Primera C · highlighted side is stronger

Victoriano ArenasDefensores de Cambaceres

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals20.5% · 1.144.7% · 5
1.5 goals14% · 1.6711.1% · 2.1
2.5 goals7.8% · 317.1% · 1.36
3.5 goals3.9% · 621% · 1.11

Both teams to score

Yes37.5%
No62.5%

Double chance

1X56.3%
X243.7%

Match result

Victoriano Arenas2.15
Draw2.7
Defensores de Cambaceres3.5

Both teams to score

Yes37.5% · 2.5
No62.5% · 1.5

1X

Chance56.3%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance43.7%
Odds1.57

Victoriano Arenas

Chance41.5%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance33%
Odds2.7

Defensores de Cambaceres

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.22

Victoriano ArenasDefensores de Cambaceres
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall62%38%

Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres: prediction & preview

Argentina · Primera C · Sun, 7 Jun 2026

Victoriano Arenas meet Defensores de Cambaceres in the Argentina, Primera C on 7 June 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Victoriano Arenas at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.5.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres FAQs

4 questions

What time is Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 7 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres?

Victoriano Arenas is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 3 and under 2.5 is 1.36.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Victoriano Arenas vs Defensores de Cambaceres prediction, H2H and stats