Virtus Entella vs Padova Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Italy · Serie BSat, 25 Apr 2026

Virtus Entella

DDLWL

Sat, 25 Apr 202614:00

1 : 0

Full time

Padova

WWLLL

Pre-match win probability

49.3%Virtus Entella28.4%Draw22.3%Padova

Our prediction

Draw · Virtus Entella

Virtus Entella vs Padova listed tip from the board.

Odds3.3
Confidence49.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Virtus Entella 49.3%
  • Draw 28.4%
  • Padova 22.3%

Season statistics

Serie B · highlighted side is stronger

Virtus EntellaPadova

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.7% · 1.082.9% · 8
1.5 goals16.8% · 1.48.5% · 2.75
2.5 goals10.4% · 2.2514.5% · 1.62
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.2% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes46.7%
No53.3%

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Virtus Entella1.9
Draw3.3
Padova4.2

Both teams to score

Yes46.7% · 2
No53.3% · 1.75

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Virtus Entella

Chance49.3%
Odds1.9

Draw

Chance28.4%
Odds3.3

Padova

Chance22.3%
Odds4.2

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.3

Virtus EntellaPadova
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall69%31%

Virtus Entella vs Padova: prediction & preview

Italy · Serie B · Sat, 25 Apr 2026

Virtus Entella meet Padova in the Italy, Serie B on 25 April 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Virtus Entella at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Virtus Entella vs Padova FAQs

4 questions

What time is Virtus Entella vs Padova?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 25 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Virtus Entella vs Padova?

Virtus Entella is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Virtus Entella vs Padova prediction, H2H and stats