West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

West Adelaide

Sat, 18 Jul 202606:30

0 : 0

Full time

Sturt Lions

Pre-match win probability

36%West Adelaide24%Draw40%Sturt Lions

Our prediction

Sturt Lions

Sturt Lions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence40%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • West Adelaide 36%
  • Draw 24%
  • Sturt Lions 40%

Season statistics

South Australia NPL · highlighted side is stronger

West AdelaideSturt Lions

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.8% · 1.022.1% · 11
1.5 goals20.8% · 1.124.2% · 5.5
2.5 goals16.2% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
3.5 goals11.1% · 2.113.9% · 1.67

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

West Adelaide2.5
Draw3.75
Sturt Lions2.25

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

West Adelaide

Chance36%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance24%
Odds3.75

Sturt Lions

Chance40%
Odds2.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Sturt Lions at 2.25

West AdelaideSturt Lions
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall47%53%

West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions: prediction & preview

Australia · South Australia NPL · Sat, 18 Jul 2026

West Adelaide meet Sturt Lions in the Australia, South Australia NPL on 18 July 2026 at 06:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sturt Lions at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions FAQs

4 questions

What time is West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions?

Kickoff is 06:30 on 18 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions?

Sturt Lions is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

West Adelaide vs Sturt Lions prediction, H2H and stats