Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League TwoSat, 27 Jun 2026

Western Mass Pioneers

LDWWD

Sat, 27 Jun 202600:30

1 : 0

Full time

AC Connecticut

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

71.6%Western Mass Pioneers15.6%Draw12.8%AC Connecticut

Our prediction

Home · Western Mass Pioneers

Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence71.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Western Mass Pioneers 71.6%
  • Draw 15.6%
  • AC Connecticut 12.8%

Season statistics

USL League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Western Mass PioneersAC Connecticut

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals75% · 1.2525% · 3.75

Double chance

1X76.2%
X223.8%

Match result

Western Mass Pioneers1.25
Draw5.75
AC Connecticut7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance76.2%
Odds1.06

X2

Chance23.8%
Odds3.4

Western Mass Pioneers

Chance71.6%
Odds1.25

Draw

Chance15.6%
Odds5.75

AC Connecticut

Chance12.8%
Odds7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.25

Western Mass PioneersAC Connecticut
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall85%15%

Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut: prediction & preview

USA · USL League Two · Sat, 27 Jun 2026

Western Mass Pioneers meet AC Connecticut in the USA, USL League Two on 27 June 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Western Mass Pioneers at 1.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.25, about 75% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut FAQs

4 questions

What time is Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 27 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut?

Western Mass Pioneers is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.25 and under 2.5 is 3.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Western Mass Pioneers vs AC Connecticut prediction, H2H and stats