Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Wingate & Finchley

LWWLL

Sat, 28 Mar 202616:00

1 : 1

Full time

Welling United

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

42.7%Wingate & Finchley26.4%Draw30.9%Welling United

Our prediction

Away · Wingate & Finchley

Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United listed tip from the board.

Odds2.9
Confidence42.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Wingate & Finchley 42.7%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Welling United 30.9%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · highlighted side is stronger

Wingate & FinchleyWelling United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X55.2%
X244.8%

Match result

Wingate & Finchley2.1
Draw3.4
Welling United2.9

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.2%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance44.8%
Odds1.6

Wingate & Finchley

Chance42.7%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance26.4%
Odds3.4

Welling United

Chance30.9%
Odds2.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 2.9

Wingate & FinchleyWelling United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall58%42%

Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Sat, 28 Mar 2026

Wingate & Finchley meet Welling United in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 28 March 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Wingate & Finchley at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 28 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United?

Wingate & Finchley is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Wingate & Finchley vs Welling United prediction, H2H and stats