Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Wisla Krakow

Wed, 1 Jul 202609:00

4 : 0

Full time

Puszcza Niepołomice

Pre-match win probability

63%Wisla Krakow20.7%Draw16.3%Puszcza Niepołomice

Our prediction

Wisla Krakow

Wisla Krakow is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.42
Confidence63%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Wisla Krakow 63%
  • Draw 20.7%
  • Puszcza Niepołomice 16.3%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Wisla KrakowPuszcza Niepołomice

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

1X72.7%
X227.3%

Match result

Wisla Krakow1.42
Draw4.33
Puszcza Niepołomice5.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance72.7%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance27.3%
Odds2.88

Wisla Krakow

Chance63%
Odds1.42

Draw

Chance20.7%
Odds4.33

Puszcza Niepołomice

Chance16.3%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Wisla Krakow at 1.42

Wisla KrakowPuszcza Niepołomice
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall79%21%

Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Wed, 1 Jul 2026

Wisla Krakow meet Puszcza Niepołomice in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 1 July 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Wisla Krakow at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice FAQs

4 questions

What time is Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice?

Kickoff is 09:00 on 1 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice?

Wisla Krakow is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 63%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Wisla Krakow vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction, H2H and stats