Yangon United vs Ezra Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Yangon United

Tue, 8 Sept 202610:30

2 : 1

Full time

Ezra

Pre-match win probability

73.8%Yangon United15%Draw11.2%Ezra

Our prediction

Yangon United

Yangon United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.22
Confidence73.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Yangon United 73.8%
  • Draw 15%
  • Ezra 11.2%

Season statistics

AFC Challenge League · highlighted side is stronger

Yangon UnitedEzra

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals71% · 1.3329% · 3.25

Double chance

1X76.2%
X223.8%

Match result

Yangon United1.22
Draw6
Ezra8

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance76.2%
Odds1.06

X2

Chance23.8%
Odds3.4

Yangon United

Chance73.8%
Odds1.22

Draw

Chance15%
Odds6

Ezra

Chance11.2%
Odds8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Yangon United at 1.22

Yangon UnitedEzra
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall87%13%

Yangon United vs Ezra: prediction & preview

World · AFC Challenge League · Tue, 8 Sept 2026

Yangon United meet Ezra in the World, AFC Challenge League on 8 September 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Yangon United at 1.22. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 73.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Yangon United vs Ezra FAQs

4 questions

What time is Yangon United vs Ezra?

Kickoff is 10:30 on 8 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Yangon United vs Ezra?

Yangon United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.22. The margin-adjusted share is about 73.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Yangon United vs Ezra prediction, H2H and stats