Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League TwoTue, 5 May 2026

Yichun Grand Tiger

Tue, 5 May 202612:30

0 : 0

Full time

Guangzhou Dandelion

Pre-match win probability

27.5%Yichun Grand Tiger30.9%Draw41.6%Guangzhou Dandelion

Our prediction

Guangzhou Dandelion

Guangzhou Dandelion is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Yichun Grand Tiger 27.5%
  • Draw 30.9%
  • Guangzhou Dandelion 41.6%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Yichun Grand TigerGuangzhou Dandelion

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

Double chance

1X44.3%
X255.7%

Match result

Yichun Grand Tiger3.25
Draw2.9
Guangzhou Dandelion2.15

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance44.3%
Odds1.57

X2

Chance55.7%
Odds1.25

Yichun Grand Tiger

Chance27.5%
Odds3.25

Draw

Chance30.9%
Odds2.9

Guangzhou Dandelion

Chance41.6%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Guangzhou Dandelion at 2.15

Yichun Grand TigerGuangzhou Dandelion
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall40%60%

Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion: prediction & preview

China · League Two · Tue, 5 May 2026

Yichun Grand Tiger meet Guangzhou Dandelion in the China, League Two on 5 May 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Guangzhou Dandelion at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion FAQs

4 questions

What time is Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion?

Kickoff is 12:30 on 5 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion?

Guangzhou Dandelion is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Yichun Grand Tiger vs Guangzhou Dandelion prediction, H2H and stats