Zebbug Rangers vs Melita Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Zebbug Rangers

Fri, 23 Oct 202617:15

1 : 2

Full time

Melita

Pre-match win probability

17%Zebbug Rangers21.3%Draw61.7%Melita

Our prediction

Melita

Melita is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.45
Confidence61.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Zebbug Rangers 17%
  • Draw 21.3%
  • Melita 61.7%

Season statistics

Challenge League · highlighted side is stronger

Zebbug RangersMelita

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

Double chance

1X31.6%
X268.4%

Match result

Zebbug Rangers5.25
Draw4.2
Melita1.45

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance31.6%
Odds2.4

X2

Chance68.4%
Odds1.11

Zebbug Rangers

Chance17%
Odds5.25

Draw

Chance21.3%
Odds4.2

Melita

Chance61.7%
Odds1.45

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Melita at 1.45

Zebbug RangersMelita
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall22%78%

Zebbug Rangers vs Melita: prediction & preview

Malta · Challenge League · Fri, 23 Oct 2026

Zebbug Rangers meet Melita in the Malta, Challenge League on 23 October 2026 at 17:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Melita at 1.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Zebbug Rangers vs Melita FAQs

4 questions

What time is Zebbug Rangers vs Melita?

Kickoff is 17:15 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Zebbug Rangers vs Melita?

Melita is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Zebbug Rangers vs Melita prediction, H2H and stats