Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bosnia · Premijer LigaThu, 21 May 2026

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

Thu, 21 May 202619:30

2 : 2

Full time

Siroki Brijeg

Pre-match win probability

49.9%Zeljeznicar Sarajevo27.6%Draw22.5%Siroki Brijeg

Our prediction

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.8
Confidence49.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 49.9%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Siroki Brijeg 22.5%

Season statistics

Premijer Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Zeljeznicar SarajevoSiroki Brijeg

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Siroki Brijeg0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals43.7% · 2.1556.3% · 1.67

      Double chance

      1X66%
      X234%

      Match result

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo1.8
      Draw3.25
      Siroki Brijeg4

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance66%
      Odds1.11

      X2

      Chance34%
      Odds2.15

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

      Chance49.9%
      Odds1.8

      Draw

      Chance27.6%
      Odds3.25

      Siroki Brijeg

      Chance22.5%
      Odds4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Zeljeznicar Sarajevo at 1.8

      Zeljeznicar SarajevoSiroki Brijeg
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall69%31%

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg: prediction & preview

      Bosnia · Premijer Liga · Thu, 21 May 2026

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo meet Siroki Brijeg in the Bosnia, Premijer Liga on 21 May 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Zeljeznicar Sarajevo at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg?

      Kickoff is 19:30 on 21 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg?

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.9%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Siroki Brijeg prediction, H2H and stats