Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Greece · Super League 2Sat, 14 Mar 2026

Anagennisi Karditsas

LLLDL

Sat, 14 Mar 202614:00

2 : 2

Full time

Asteras Tripolis II

LDWLD

Pre-match win probability

57.6%Anagennisi Karditsas25.1%Draw17.2%Asteras Tripolis II

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Anagennisi Karditsas

Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II listed tip from the board.

Odds1.11
Confidence57.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Anagennisi Karditsas 57.6%
  • Draw 25.1%
  • Asteras Tripolis II 17.2%

Season statistics

Super League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Anagennisi KarditsasAsteras Tripolis II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

Double chance

1X66%
X234%

Match result

Anagennisi Karditsas1.57
Draw3.6
Asteras Tripolis II5.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance66%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance34%
Odds2.15

Anagennisi Karditsas

Chance57.6%
Odds1.57

Draw

Chance25.1%
Odds3.6

Asteras Tripolis II

Chance17.2%
Odds5.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.11

Anagennisi KarditsasAsteras Tripolis II
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall77%23%

Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II: prediction & preview

Greece · Super League 2 · Sat, 14 Mar 2026

Anagennisi Karditsas meet Asteras Tripolis II in the Greece, Super League 2 on 14 March 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Anagennisi Karditsas at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II FAQs

4 questions

What time is Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 14 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II?

Anagennisi Karditsas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis II prediction, H2H and stats