Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Greece · Super League 2Sat, 14 Mar 2026

Nestos Chrisoupolis

DWWDW

Sat, 14 Mar 202614:00

2 : 1

Full time

Kavala

DWDLD

Pre-match win probability

40.8%Nestos Chrisoupolis30.6%Draw28.7%Kavala

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Nestos Chrisoupolis

Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence40.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Nestos Chrisoupolis 40.8%
  • Draw 30.6%
  • Kavala 28.7%

Season statistics

Super League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Nestos ChrisoupolisKavala

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals32.7% · 2.8867.3% · 1.4

Double chance

1X53.6%
X246.4%

Match result

Nestos Chrisoupolis2.25
Draw3
Kavala3.2

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance53.6%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance46.4%
Odds1.57

Nestos Chrisoupolis

Chance40.8%
Odds2.25

Draw

Chance30.6%
Odds3

Kavala

Chance28.7%
Odds3.2

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.36

Nestos ChrisoupolisKavala
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala: prediction & preview

Greece · Super League 2 · Sat, 14 Mar 2026

Nestos Chrisoupolis meet Kavala in the Greece, Super League 2 on 14 March 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nestos Chrisoupolis at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala FAQs

4 questions

What time is Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 14 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala?

Nestos Chrisoupolis is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.88 and under 2.5 is 1.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kavala prediction, H2H and stats