Athletic Club vs Internacional Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Copa Do BrasilThu, 23 Apr 2026

Athletic Club

Thu, 23 Apr 202600:30

1 : 2

Full time

Internacional

Pre-match win probability

18.8%Athletic Club26.9%Draw54.3%Internacional

Our prediction

Internacional

Internacional is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence54.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Athletic Club 18.8%
  • Draw 26.9%
  • Internacional 54.3%

Season statistics

Copa Do Brasil · highlighted side is stronger

Athletic ClubInternacional

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.3% · 1.062.4% · 10
1.5 goals17.8% · 1.337.3% · 3.25
2.5 goals11.4% · 2.0813.7% · 1.73
3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.9% · 1.25

Both teams to score

Yes48%
No52%

Double chance

1X36.3%
X263.7%

Match result

Athletic Club5
Draw3.5
Internacional1.73

Both teams to score

Yes48% · 1.95
No52% · 1.8

1X

Chance36.3%
Odds2.05

X2

Chance63.7%
Odds1.17

Athletic Club

Chance18.8%
Odds5

Draw

Chance26.9%
Odds3.5

Internacional

Chance54.3%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Internacional at 1.73

Athletic ClubInternacional
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall26%74%

Athletic Club vs Internacional: prediction & preview

Brazil · Copa Do Brasil · Thu, 23 Apr 2026

Athletic Club meet Internacional in the Brazil, Copa Do Brasil on 23 April 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Internacional at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Athletic Club vs Internacional FAQs

4 questions

What time is Athletic Club vs Internacional?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 23 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Athletic Club vs Internacional?

Internacional is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Athletic Club vs Internacional prediction, H2H and stats