Boston River vs Central Espanol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Boston River

LLWLL

Sun, 3 May 202616:00

2 : 1

Full time

Central Espanol

WLDWW

Pre-match win probability

38.2%Boston River30.9%Draw30.9%Central Espanol

Our prediction

Away · Boston River

Boston River vs Central Espanol listed tip from the board.

Odds2.9
Confidence38.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Boston River 38.2%
  • Draw 30.9%
  • Central Espanol 30.9%

Season statistics

Primera División · highlighted side is stronger

Boston RiverCentral Espanol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.8% · 1.082.9% · 8
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals10.5% · 2.2514.5% · 1.62
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.3% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes48.5%
No51.5%

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

Boston River2.35
Draw2.9
Central Espanol2.9

Both teams to score

Yes48.5% · 1.91
No51.5% · 1.8

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.53

Boston River

Chance38.2%
Odds2.35

Draw

Chance30.9%
Odds2.9

Central Espanol

Chance30.9%
Odds2.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 2.9

Boston RiverCentral Espanol
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall55%45%

Boston River vs Central Espanol: prediction & preview

Uruguay · Primera División · Sun, 3 May 2026

Boston River meet Central Espanol in the Uruguay, Primera División on 3 May 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Boston River at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Boston River vs Central Espanol FAQs

4 questions

What time is Boston River vs Central Espanol?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 3 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Boston River vs Central Espanol?

Boston River is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.91. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Boston River vs Central Espanol prediction, H2H and stats