Elche vs Getafe Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Spain · La LigaSun, 17 May 2026

Elche

LDLWW

Sun, 17 May 202618:00

1 : 0

Full time

Getafe

WDLLW

Pre-match win probability

40.7%Elche32.5%Draw26.8%Getafe

Our prediction

Draw · Elche

Elche vs Getafe listed tip from the board.

Odds2.88
Confidence40.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Elche 40.7%
  • Draw 32.5%
  • Getafe 26.8%

Season statistics

La Liga · highlighted side is stronger

ElcheGetafe

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.4% · 1.113.7% · 6.5
1.5 goals15.8% · 1.59.1% · 2.62
2.5 goals9.1% · 2.6215.8% · 1.5
3.5 goals4.8% · 520.3% · 1.17

Both teams to score

Yes44.3%
No55.7%

Double chance

1X55.1%
X244.9%

Match result

Elche2.3
Draw2.88
Getafe3.5

Both teams to score

Yes44.3% · 2.1
No55.7% · 1.67

1X

Chance55.1%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance44.9%
Odds1.57

Elche

Chance40.7%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance32.5%
Odds2.88

Getafe

Chance26.8%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 2.88

ElcheGetafe
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Elche vs Getafe: prediction & preview

Spain · La Liga · Sun, 17 May 2026

Elche meet Getafe in the Spain, La Liga on 17 May 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Elche at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 63.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Elche vs Getafe FAQs

4 questions

What time is Elche vs Getafe?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 17 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Elche vs Getafe?

Elche is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.62 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.1. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Elche vs Getafe prediction, H2H and stats