Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lobos Upnfm

Mon, 26 Oct 202600:15

0 : 1

Full time

CD Olimpia

Pre-match win probability

21.8%Lobos Upnfm25.6%Draw52.6%CD Olimpia

Our prediction

CD Olimpia

CD Olimpia is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.7
Confidence52.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Lobos Upnfm 21.8%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • CD Olimpia 52.6%

Season statistics

Liga Nacional · highlighted side is stronger

Lobos UpnfmCD Olimpia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X37.5%
X262.5%

Match result

Lobos Upnfm4.1
Draw3.5
CD Olimpia1.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance37.5%
Odds1.95

X2

Chance62.5%
Odds1.17

Lobos Upnfm

Chance21.8%
Odds4.1

Draw

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

CD Olimpia

Chance52.6%
Odds1.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: CD Olimpia at 1.7

Lobos UpnfmCD Olimpia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall29%71%

Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia: prediction & preview

Honduras · Liga Nacional · Mon, 26 Oct 2026

Lobos Upnfm meet CD Olimpia in the Honduras, Liga Nacional on 26 October 2026 at 00:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is CD Olimpia at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia?

Kickoff is 00:15 on 26 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia?

CD Olimpia is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Lobos Upnfm vs CD Olimpia prediction, H2H and stats