Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovenia · 1. SNLSat, 31 Oct 2026

Maribor

Sat, 31 Oct 202616:00

vs

Not started

Olimpija Ljubljana

Pre-match win probability

38.6%Maribor29.6%Draw31.7%Olimpija Ljubljana

Our prediction

Maribor

Maribor is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence38.6%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Maribor 38.6%
  • Draw 29.6%
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 31.7%

Season statistics

1. SNL · highlighted side is stronger

MariborOlimpija Ljubljana

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.042.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.7% · 1.337.2% · 3.25
2.5 goals11.5% · 2.0513.4% · 1.75
3.5 goals6.7% · 3.518.3% · 1.28

Both teams to score

Yes52.2%
No47.8%

Double chance

1X34.7%
1234.9%
X230.4%

Match result

Maribor2.3
Draw3
Olimpija Ljubljana2.8

Both teams to score

Yes52.2% · 1.75
No47.8% · 1.91

1X

Chance34.7%
Odds1.36

12

Chance34.9%
Odds1.35

X2

Chance30.4%
Odds1.55

Maribor

Chance38.6%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance29.6%
Odds3

Olimpija Ljubljana

Chance31.7%
Odds2.8

First half result

Maribor32% · 2.8
Draw43.7% · 2.05
Olimpija Ljubljana24.2% · 3.7

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.36

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Maribor at 2.3

MariborOlimpija Ljubljana
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall55%45%

Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana: prediction & preview

Slovenia · 1. SNL · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

Maribor meet Olimpija Ljubljana in the Slovenia, 1. SNL on 31 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Maribor at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana FAQs

4 questions

What time is Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana?

Maribor is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Maribor vs Olimpija Ljubljana prediction, H2H and stats