Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Oliveira Hospital

Sun, 11 Jan 202612:00

2 : 0

Full time

Lajense

Pre-match win probability

58.7%Oliveira Hospital25%Draw16.3%Lajense

Our prediction

Oliveira Hospital

Oliveira Hospital is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.53
Confidence58.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Oliveira Hospital 58.7%
  • Draw 25%
  • Lajense 16.3%

Season statistics

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · highlighted side is stronger

Oliveira HospitalLajense

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals41.9% · 2.2558.1% · 1.62

Double chance

1X67.2%
X232.8%

Match result

Oliveira Hospital1.53
Draw3.6
Lajense5.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance67.2%
Odds1.1

X2

Chance32.8%
Odds2.25

Oliveira Hospital

Chance58.7%
Odds1.53

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.6

Lajense

Chance16.3%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Oliveira Hospital at 1.53

Oliveira HospitalLajense
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall78%22%

Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense: prediction & preview

Portugal · Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · Sun, 11 Jan 2026

Oliveira Hospital meet Lajense in the Portugal, Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C on 11 January 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Oliveira Hospital at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense FAQs

4 questions

What time is Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 11 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense?

Oliveira Hospital is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Oliveira Hospital vs Lajense prediction, H2H and stats