Salford City vs Lincoln Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · FA CupSat, 1 Nov 2025

Salford City

Sat, 1 Nov 202516:00

1 : 1

Full time

Lincoln

Pre-match win probability

29.3%Salford City27.4%Draw43.4%Lincoln

Our prediction

Draw · Salford City

Salford City vs Lincoln listed tip from the board.

Odds3.42
Confidence43.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Salford City 29.3%
  • Draw 27.4%
  • Lincoln 43.4%

Season statistics

FA Cup · highlighted side is stronger

Salford CityLincoln

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals0%3.3% · 9
1.5 goals23.9% · 1.248.8% · 3.38
2.5 goals16% · 1.8515.4% · 1.92
3.5 goals10.1% · 2.9422.6% · 1.31

Both teams to score

Yes55.5%
No44.5%

Double chance

1X44.3%
X255.7%

Match result

Salford City3.2
Draw3.42
Lincoln2.16

Both teams to score

Yes55.5% · 1.67
No44.5% · 2.08

1X

Chance44.3%
Odds1.66

X2

Chance55.7%
Odds1.32

Salford City

Chance29.3%
Odds3.2

Draw

Chance27.4%
Odds3.42

Lincoln

Chance43.4%
Odds2.16

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.42

Salford CityLincoln
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall40%60%

Salford City vs Lincoln: prediction & preview

England · FA Cup · Sat, 1 Nov 2025

Salford City meet Lincoln in the England, FA Cup on 1 November 2025 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lincoln at 2.16. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 50.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Salford City vs Lincoln FAQs

4 questions

What time is Salford City vs Lincoln?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 1 November 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Salford City vs Lincoln?

Lincoln is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.16. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.92.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Salford City vs Lincoln prediction, H2H and stats