Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sporting Gijon

LWLDL

Sun, 19 Apr 202615:15

3 : 0

Full time

Cadiz

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

58.2%Sporting Gijon24.8%Draw16.9%Cadiz

Our prediction

Home · Sporting Gijon

Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz listed tip from the board.

Odds1.6
Confidence58.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sporting Gijon 58.2%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Cadiz 16.9%

Season statistics

Segunda División · highlighted side is stronger

Sporting GijonCadiz

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.1% · 11
1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X66.9%
X233.1%

Match result

Sporting Gijon1.6
Draw3.75
Cadiz5.5

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance66.9%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance33.1%
Odds2.3

Sporting Gijon

Chance58.2%
Odds1.6

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.75

Cadiz

Chance16.9%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.6

Sporting GijonCadiz
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall77%23%

Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División · Sun, 19 Apr 2026

Sporting Gijon meet Cadiz in the Spain, Segunda División on 19 April 2026 at 15:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sporting Gijon at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz FAQs

4 questions

What time is Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz?

Kickoff is 15:15 on 19 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz?

Sporting Gijon is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Sporting Gijon vs Cadiz prediction, H2H and stats