Swindon Town vs Crewe Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · League TwoSat, 21 Feb 2026

Swindon Town

WLWDW

Sat, 21 Feb 202613:30

1 : 2

Full time

Crewe

LWWDW

Pre-match win probability

47.6%Swindon Town26.5%Draw25.8%Crewe

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Swindon Town

Swindon Town vs Crewe listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence47.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Swindon Town 47.6%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Crewe 25.8%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Swindon TownCrewe

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.042% · 12
1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Double chance

1X58.4%
X241.6%

Match result

Swindon Town1.95
Draw3.5
Crewe3.6

Both teams to score

Yes55.7% · 1.67
No44.3% · 2.1

1X

Chance58.4%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance41.6%
Odds1.8

Swindon Town

Chance47.6%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance26.5%
Odds3.5

Crewe

Chance25.8%
Odds3.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.28

Swindon TownCrewe
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall65%35%

Swindon Town vs Crewe: prediction & preview

England · League Two · Sat, 21 Feb 2026

Swindon Town meet Crewe in the England, League Two on 21 February 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Swindon Town at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Swindon Town vs Crewe FAQs

4 questions

What time is Swindon Town vs Crewe?

Kickoff is 13:30 on 21 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Swindon Town vs Crewe?

Swindon Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Swindon Town vs Crewe prediction, H2H and stats