Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Universitatea Cluj

Thu, 16 Jul 202618:30

0 : 0

Full time

Dynamo Kyiv

Pre-match win probability

20.7%Universitatea Cluj22.4%Draw57%Dynamo Kyiv

Our prediction

Dynamo Kyiv

Dynamo Kyiv is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.57
Confidence57%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Universitatea Cluj 20.7%
  • Draw 22.4%
  • Dynamo Kyiv 57%

Season statistics

UEFA Europa League · highlighted side is stronger

Universitatea ClujDynamo Kyiv

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.4% · 1.052.8% · 8.5
1.5 goals18.4% · 1.286.7% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.4% · 1.912.4% · 1.9
3.5 goals7.2% · 3.2517.7% · 1.33

Both teams to score

Yes46.4%
No53.6%

Double chance

1X34.3%
X265.7%

Match result

Universitatea Cluj4.33
Draw4
Dynamo Kyiv1.57

Both teams to score

Yes46.4% · 2
No53.6% · 1.73

1X

Chance34.3%
Odds2.15

X2

Chance65.7%
Odds1.12

Universitatea Cluj

Chance20.7%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance22.4%
Odds4

Dynamo Kyiv

Chance57%
Odds1.57

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Dynamo Kyiv at 1.57

Universitatea ClujDynamo Kyiv
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall27%73%

Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv: prediction & preview

World · UEFA Europa League · Thu, 16 Jul 2026

Universitatea Cluj meet Dynamo Kyiv in the World, UEFA Europa League on 16 July 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dynamo Kyiv at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv FAQs

4 questions

What time is Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 16 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Dynamo Kyiv is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Universitatea Cluj vs Dynamo Kyiv prediction, H2H and stats