Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Serie ASun, 22 Mar 2026

Vasco DA Gama

WDWDL

Sun, 22 Mar 202620:00

2 : 1

Full time

Gremio

WDDDW

Pre-match win probability

50.5%Vasco DA Gama27.4%Draw22.1%Gremio

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Vasco DA Gama

Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio listed tip from the board.

Odds1.91
Confidence50.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Vasco DA Gama 50.5%
  • Draw 27.4%
  • Gremio 22.1%

Season statistics

Serie A · highlighted side is stronger

Vasco DA GamaGremio

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.6% · 1.286.4% · 3.75
2.5 goals12.9% · 1.8512.2% · 1.95
3.5 goals7.5% · 3.217.5% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes53.3%
No46.7%

Double chance

1X61.4%
X238.6%

Match result

Vasco DA Gama1.9
Draw3.5
Gremio4.33

Both teams to score

Yes53.3% · 1.75
No46.7% · 2

1X

Chance61.4%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance38.6%
Odds1.91

Vasco DA Gama

Chance50.5%
Odds1.9

Draw

Chance27.4%
Odds3.5

Gremio

Chance22.1%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.91

Vasco DA GamaGremio
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall70%30%

Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio: prediction & preview

Brazil · Serie A · Sun, 22 Mar 2026

Vasco DA Gama meet Gremio in the Brazil, Serie A on 22 March 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vasco DA Gama at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio FAQs

4 questions

What time is Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 22 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio?

Vasco DA Gama is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Vasco DA Gama vs Gremio prediction, H2H and stats